Search by Keyword:
Search by Program Year and/or School:

Mamaroneck High School2019-2020

 
Team: Hohl / Pandya
Ashley
Hohl
2019-2020
Mamaroneck High School
Ashley  Hohl
$item->mentor
Prachi
Pandya
Associate Manager
Verisk Financial | Argus
 
 
Team: Eugenio / Kaufer
Senia Carolina
Eugenio
2019-2020
Mamaroneck High School
Senia  Carolina Eugenio
$item->mentor
Meg
Kaufer
President
STEM Alliance of Larchmont-Mamaroneck
 
 
Team: Barrios / Carino-Forrest
Yoana
Barrios
2019-2020
Mamaroneck High School
Yoana   Barrios
$item->mentor
Christina Angelina
Carino-Forrest
Doula
 
 
Team: Gramajo / Anderson
Shelia
Gramajo
2019-2020
Mamaroneck High School
Shelia  Gramajo
$item->mentor
Martha
Anderson
Spanish Speaking Program Specialist
Westchester County Office for Women
 

Mount Vernon High School2019-2020

 
Team: Sutton / Williams Camacho
Alveon
Sutton
2019-2020
Mount Vernon High School
Alveon  Sutton
$item->mentor
Joan
Williams Camacho
Assistant Director of Re-Enrollment
The College of Westchester
 
 
Team: Gordon / Snell
Chenelle
Gordon
2019-2020
Mount Vernon High School
Chenelle   Gordon
$item->mentor
Dr. Heather
Snell
Post Doctoral Fellow, Laboratory of Dr. Kamran Khodakhah
Albert Einstein College of Medicine
 
 
Team: Sinclair / Reckling
Rowena Phyllis
Sinclair
2019-2020
Mount Vernon High School
Rowena Phyllis Sinclair
$item->mentor
Kathleen
Reckling

ArtsWestchester
 
 
Team: Foster / Malone
Morgan Ariel
Foster
2019-2020
Mount Vernon High School
Morgan  Ariel Foster
$item->mentor
Honorable Janet
Malone
Justice of the Supreme Court
State of New York Unified Court System, Supreme Court
 
 
Team: Tejeda / Lederman
Melane
Tejeda
2019-2020
Mount Vernon High School
Melane  Tejeda
$item->mentor
Silvia
Lederman
Managing Attorney - Immigration Unit
My Sister's Place
 
 
Team: Fagan / Lake
Kayla
Fagan
2019-2020
Mount Vernon High School
Kayla  Fagan
$item->mentor
Allison
Lake
Executive Director
Westchester Children's Association
 
 
Team: Oseguera-Munguia / Harmon-Myers
Erendira
Oseguera-Munguia
2019-2020
Mount Vernon High School
Erendira  Oseguera-Munguia
$item->mentor
Robin
Harmon-Myers
Owner
Harmon Designs Furniture & Interiors
 
 
Team: Nichols / Fisher
Thonyisha
Nichols
2019-2020
Mount Vernon High School
Thonyisha   Nichols
$item->mentor
Jan
Fisher
Interim Director
Nonprofit Westchester
 
 
Team: Ruiz / Escorcia
Diana
Ruiz
2019-2020
Mount Vernon High School
Diana   Ruiz
$item->mentor
Merlina
Escorcia
Solutions Architect
VMware
 
 
Team: Hauer / Dieterle
Milan P
Hauer
2019-2020
Mount Vernon High School
Milan P Hauer
$item->mentor
Maria
Dieterle
Research Fellow
Albert Einstein College of Medicine
 
 
Team: Wright / Davidson
Dominique
Wright
2019-2020
Mount Vernon High School
Dominique   Wright
$item->mentor
Honorable Kathie
Davidson

9th Judicial District Family Courts
 
 
Team: Wright / Bonnesen
Aaliyah
Wright
2019-2020
Mount Vernon High School
Aaliyah   Wright
$item->mentor
Manuela
Bonnesen
Manager - Career & Student Programs
Montefiore Medical Group
 
 
Team: Thiam / Archbald MD MPH
Aissatou
Thiam
2019-2020
Mount Vernon High School
Aissatou  Thiam
$item->mentor
Cheryl
Archbald MD MPH
Medical Director/Pediatrician
Montefiore Medical Group
 
 
Team: Maraj / Anderson MsEd
Alyssa
Maraj
2019-2020
Mount Vernon High School
Alyssa  Maraj
$item->mentor
Marion
Anderson MsEd
Executive Director
Heartsong Inc.
 

New Rochelle High School2019-2020

 
Team: Ward / Salmon
Denisha
Ward
2019-2020
New Rochelle High School
Denisha  Ward
$item->mentor
Kemesha
Salmon
CEO
TP Toys and Accessories
 
 
Team: Bynoe / McPherson
Trintee
Bynoe
2019-2020
New Rochelle High School
Trintee  Bynoe
$item->mentor
Paula
McPherson
Assistant Director of Nursing/Infection Preventionist
Dumont Center
 
 
Team: Cacsire / Machado
Sophia
Cacsire
2019-2020
New Rochelle High School
Sophia  Cacsire
$item->mentor
Det. Yadilene
Machado
Detective
New Rochelle Police Department
 
 
Team: Lopez / Frankel
Mariaelena
Lopez
2019-2020
New Rochelle High School
Mariaelena  Lopez
$item->mentor
Robin
Frankel
Staff Attorney
The Legal Aid Society
 

Port Chester High School2019-2020

 
Team: Castillo / Yezzo
Teresa
Castillo
2019-2020
Port Chester High School
Teresa  Castillo
$item->mentor
Marie
Yezzo
VP Professional & Support Services
WMCHealth Network
 
 
Team: Urquijo / Singelakis
Ana Isabel
Urquijo
2019-2020
Port Chester High School
Ana Isabel Urquijo
$item->mentor
Lauren
Singelakis
Corporate Director, Value Analysis
WMCHealth Network
 
 
Team: Novoa / Mitchell
Guadalupe
Novoa
2019-2020
Port Chester High School
Guadalupe  Novoa
$item->mentor
Mecca
Mitchell
Senior Vice President
WMCHealth Network
 
 
Team: Sigua / Doran
Joana
Sigua
2019-2020
Port Chester High School
Joana  Sigua
$item->mentor
Maureen
Doran
VP Network Development
WMCHealth Network
 

Saunders High School2019-2020

 
Team: Rodriguez / Wasicsko-McLaughlin
Elaszia
Rodriguez
2019-2020
Saunders High School
Elaszia  Rodriguez
$item->mentor
Nay
Wasicsko-McLaughlin
Computer Programmer
City of Yonkers - Dept of Information Technology
 
 
Team: Paylor / Swingle
Dreama
Paylor
2019-2020
Saunders High School
Dreama  Paylor
$item->mentor
Annmarie
Swingle
Director, Product Management, North America
Mastercard
 
 
Team: Antwi / Story
Ingrid
Antwi
2019-2020
Saunders High School
Ingrid  Antwi
$item->mentor
Ellen
Story
Director, Management Development
Stew Leonard's
 
 
Team: Mellers / Shnayerson
Janae
Mellers
2019-2020
Saunders High School
Janae  Mellers
$item->mentor
Bonnie
Shnayerson
Manager, Product Management, Products and Innovation
Mastercard