Search by Keyword:
Search by Program Year and/or School:

White Plains High School2013-2014

 
Team: Palma / De Pena-Nowak MD
Michelle
Palma
2013-2014
White Plains High School
Michelle  Palma
$item->mentor
Maria
De Pena-Nowak MD

NewYork-Presbyterian Hospital/Westchester Division
 
 
Team: Serrano / D'Allacco-Ammiratti
Emily
Serrano
2013-2014
White Plains High School
Emily  Serrano
$item->mentor
Noel
D'Allacco-Ammiratti
Chairperson and Assistant Professor, School of Business
The College of Westchester
 
 
Team: Rojas / Corcoran
Maria
Rojas
2013-2014
White Plains High School
Maria  Rojas
$item->mentor
Jane
Corcoran

E-Adminstrative Services
 
 
Team: Carter / Brathwaite
Samantha
Carter
2013-2014
White Plains High School
Samantha  Carter
$item->mentor
Honorable Delores Scott
Brathwaite
Judge
Greenburgh Town Court
 
 
Team: Colon / Balistreri
Mattia
Colon
2013-2014
White Plains High School
Mattia  Colon
$item->mentor
Diane
Balistreri

Westchester County Office for Women
 
 
Team: Cueva / Anderson
Erika
Cueva
2013-2014
White Plains High School
Erika  Cueva
$item->mentor
Martha
Anderson
Spanish Speaking Program Specialist
Westchester County Office for Women
 

Gorton High School2012-2013

 
Team: Asheley / Mayer
Anita
Asheley
2012-2013
Gorton High School
Anita  Asheley
$item->mentor
Shelley
Mayer
NYS Senator
NYS Senate
 
 
Team: Hearne / Klatzky
Kierra
Hearne
2012-2013
Gorton High School
Kierra  Hearne
$item->mentor
Antoinette
Klatzky
Executive Director
Eileen Fisher Leadership Institute
 

Mamaroneck High School2012-2013

 
Team: Barto / White
Maria
Barto
2012-2013
Mamaroneck High School
Maria  Barto
$item->mentor
Nancy
White

The Flower Bar
 
 
Team: McEvoy / Viera
Melissa
McEvoy
2012-2013
Mamaroneck High School
Melissa  McEvoy
$item->mentor
Nivia
Viera

 
 
Team: Perez / Valenti
Layla
Perez
2012-2013
Mamaroneck High School
Layla  Perez
$item->mentor
Patricia
Valenti

Newmark Knight Frank
 
 
Team: Fernandez / Valente
Darlene
Fernandez
2012-2013
Mamaroneck High School
Darlene  Fernandez
$item->mentor
Maria
Valente
President
Chocolations
 
 
Team: Daughma / Swinton
Deidra
Daughma
2012-2013
Mamaroneck High School
Deidra  Daughma
$item->mentor
Daphne
Swinton

Westchester County Department of Social Services
 
 
Team: Rios / Rodbell
Alexis
Rios
2012-2013
Mamaroneck High School
Alexis  Rios
$item->mentor
Colette
Rodbell

C&M Style Advantage LLC
 
 
Team: Aquino / Polanco Vozza
Solyris
Aquino
2012-2013
Mamaroneck High School
Solyris  Aquino
$item->mentor
Mary
Polanco Vozza

Vozza Law Office
 
 
Team: Flores / Garzona
Kimberly
Flores
2012-2013
Mamaroneck High School
Kimberly  Flores
$item->mentor
Maria
Garzona
Global Account Manager
 
 
Team: Ojeda / Crowley
Alexa
Ojeda
2012-2013
Mamaroneck High School
Alexa  Ojeda
$item->mentor
Lynne
Crowley

Larchmont Historical Society
 
 
Team: Maldonado / Colon MPA
Ceydy
Maldonado
2012-2013
Mamaroneck High School
Ceydy  Maldonado
$item->mentor
Zoe
Colon MPA

Hispanic Resource Center
 

Mount Vernon High School2012-2013

 
Team: Allen / Reckling
Briana
Allen
2012-2013
Mount Vernon High School
Briana  Allen
$item->mentor
Kathleen
Reckling

ArtsWestchester
 
 
Team: Smith / Levin
Jada
Smith
2012-2013
Mount Vernon High School
Jada  Smith
$item->mentor
Nancy
Levin
External Relations Consultant
Open Door Family Medical Centers
 
 
Team: Sumter / Janiak
Ahjanae
Sumter
2012-2013
Mount Vernon High School
Ahjanae  Sumter
$item->mentor
Anne
Janiak

Women's Enterprise Development Center Inc. (WEDC)
 
 
Team: Ngabirano / Frawley
Anne-Marcelle
Ngabirano
2012-2013
Mount Vernon High School
Anne-Marcelle  Ngabirano
$item->mentor
Connie
Frawley

Mastercard
 
 
Team: Edwards / Davidson
Hadia
Edwards
2012-2013
Mount Vernon High School
Hadia  Edwards
$item->mentor
Honorable Kathie
Davidson

9th Judicial District Family Courts
 
 
Team: Beckford / Brathwaite
Sammanter
Beckford
2012-2013
Mount Vernon High School
Sammanter  Beckford
$item->mentor
Honorable Delores Scott
Brathwaite
Judge
Greenburgh Town Court
 

Saunders High School2012-2013

 
Team: Hernandez / Verschoor
Nina
Hernandez
2012-2013
Saunders High School
Nina  Hernandez
$item->mentor
Christie
Verschoor

Stew Leonard's
 
 
Team: Montes / Story
Nicole
Montes
2012-2013
Saunders High School
Nicole  Montes
$item->mentor
Ellen
Story
Director, Management Development
Stew Leonard's
 
 
Team: Adarquah / Solomon
Eunice
Adarquah
2012-2013
Saunders High School
Eunice  Adarquah
$item->mentor
Jennifer
Solomon

Greyston Foundation
 
 
Team: Rosas / Nadel
Nadine
Rosas
2012-2013
Saunders High School
Nadine  Rosas
$item->mentor
Wendy
Nadel

Yonkers Partners In Education
 
 
Team: De Los Santos / Moreno-Casanova
Melissa
De Los Santos
2012-2013
Saunders High School
Melissa  De Los Santos
$item->mentor
Luz
Moreno-Casanova
Coordinator, Community Gardens
Greyston Foundation
 
 
Team: Chevalier / Malone
Nadia
Chevalier
2012-2013
Saunders High School
Nadia  Chevalier
$item->mentor
Honorable Janet
Malone
Justice of the Supreme Court
State of New York Unified Court System, Supreme Court